Is Hershey's Kisses Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, 38.4 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor, Milk)
Check Hershey's Kisses Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, 38.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kisses Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, 38.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Kisses Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Candy, 38.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


