Is HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR; MILK]
Check HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Kitchens Chips Semi-Sweet Chocolate - 12 Oz is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


