Is Hershey's Kitchens Cinnamon Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips are a versatile and convenient way to add cinnamon flavor to various desserts such as cookies, cakes, muffins, and more. These chips are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. They are multipurpose and can be used in many different baking recipes. Some people find these chips delicious, and they are particularly recommended for coffee cake. Overall, Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips offer a convenient and flavorful option for cinnamon-flavored desserts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- cornstarch, natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips are a versatile and convenient way to add cinnamon flavor to various desserts such as cookies, cakes, muffins, and more. These chips are gluten-free and kosher, making them suitable for various dietary preferences. They are multipurpose and can be used in many different baking recipes. Some people find these chips delicious, and they are particularly recommended for coffee cake. Overall, Hershey's Cinnamon Baking Chips offer a convenient and flavorful option for cinnamon-flavored desserts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Kitchens Cinnamon Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Kitchens Cinnamon Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Kitchens Cinnamon Chips is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


