Is Hershey's Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Hershey's Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds Nuggets, Mildly Sweet Special Dark Chocolate With Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
About this product
Candy · Nugget


