Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go