Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar - Creamy Almonds & Toffee Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


