Is HERSHEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped almonds
chopped almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); CHOPPED ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check HERSHEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Bar


