Is HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Bells Christmas Candy Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate milk fat
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor).
Check HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Bells Christmas Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Bells Christmas Candy Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Milk Chocolate Bells Christmas Candy Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


