Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- packaged in the same facility as peanuts
packaged in the same facility as peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


