Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Kisses, 4.2 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


