Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate Reese's Pieces Candy Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
partially defatted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Skim Milk; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Salt; Natural Flavor], Sugar, Peanuts, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Soybean Oil], Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Syrup Solids; Dextrose; Palm Kernel Oil; Corn Syrup; Artificial Color [Yellow 5 Lake; Yellow 6 Lake; Red 40 Lake; Blue 1 Lake]; Cornstarch; Salt; Confectioner's Glaze; Lecithin (Soy); Modified Cornstarch; Carnauba Wax; Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate Reese's Pieces Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate Reese's Pieces Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Reese's Pieces Candy Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


