Is HERSHEY’S Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bars, 1.45-oz. Bars, 36 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Sunflower Oil
Check HERSHEY’S Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bars, 1.45-oz. Bars, 36 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY’S Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bars, 1.45-oz. Bars, 36 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
HERSHEY’S Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bars, 1.45-oz. Bars, 36 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


