Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar Vegan?

Description
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars are a classic choice for chocolate lovers. Made with creamy milk chocolate and crunchy almonds, these extra-large candy bars are perfect for snacking. Individually wrapped to keep them fresh, they come in a bulk case containing 12 bars. With a kosher certification, they are suitable for various occasions, such as wedding receptions and graduation parties. Customers appreciate the convenience of individually wrapped bars and enjoy the combination of milk chocolate and almonds. Overall, Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars offer a delicious treat for any chocolate lover.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars are a classic choice for chocolate lovers. Made with creamy milk chocolate and crunchy almonds, these extra-large candy bars are perfect for snacking. Individually wrapped to keep them fresh, they come in a bulk case containing 12 bars. With a kosher certification, they are suitable for various occasions, such as wedding receptions and graduation parties. Customers appreciate the convenience of individually wrapped bars and enjoy the combination of milk chocolate and almonds. Overall, Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars offer a delicious treat for any chocolate lover.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


