Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar Vegetarian?

Description
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars are a classic choice for chocolate lovers. Made with creamy milk chocolate and crunchy almonds, these extra-large candy bars are perfect for snacking. Individually wrapped to keep them fresh, they come in a bulk case containing 12 bars. With a kosher certification, they are suitable for various occasions, such as wedding receptions and graduation parties. Customers appreciate the convenience of individually wrapped bars and enjoy the combination of milk chocolate and almonds. Overall, Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars offer a delicious treat for any chocolate lover.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars are a classic choice for chocolate lovers. Made with creamy milk chocolate and crunchy almonds, these extra-large candy bars are perfect for snacking. Individually wrapped to keep them fresh, they come in a bulk case containing 12 bars. With a kosher certification, they are suitable for various occasions, such as wedding receptions and graduation parties. Customers appreciate the convenience of individually wrapped bars and enjoy the combination of milk chocolate and almonds. Overall, Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds candy bars offer a delicious treat for any chocolate lover.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy Bulk Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


