No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Almonds, Milk, Soy.

Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Almonds | Spoonful