Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin , Vanillin , Flavors Artificial ) , Almonds

Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Milk Chocolate with Whole Almonds Bar is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go