Is Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds Pescatarian?

Description
Hershey's milk chocolate with whole almonds is a classic milk chocolate that is available in bar form. It is loved by many people for its great flavor and is often enjoyed as a snack or during movie nights. This versatile chocolate can be used for various occasions and is highly appreciated by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hershey's milk chocolate with whole almonds is a classic milk chocolate that is available in bar form. It is loved by many people for its great flavor and is often enjoyed as a snack or during movie nights. This versatile chocolate can be used for various occasions and is highly appreciated by consumers.
Ingredients
Milk chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa butter, Milk fat, lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural flavor), Almonds, Sunflower oil.
Check Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
Hershey's Milk Chocolate With Whole Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


