Is Hershey's Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Hershey's Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Mini Semi Sweet Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Chips · Piece


