Is Hershey's Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor
Check Hershey's Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Family Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


