Is HERSHEY'S Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Christmas Candy Bulk Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- reduced protein whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Skim Milk, Rice Flour, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor.
Check HERSHEY'S Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Christmas Candy Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Christmas Candy Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Miniatures Assorted Chocolate Christmas Candy Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


