Is Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Bars Assortment, CrazyOutlet Pack, 3 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk peanuts
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Peanuts, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soya Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers, Salt, Malt And Vanillin, An Artificial Flavoring
Check Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Bars Assortment, CrazyOutlet Pack, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Bars Assortment, CrazyOutlet Pack, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Chocolate Candy Bars Assortment, CrazyOutlet Pack, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


