Is Hershey's Miniatures Party Assortment Chocolate Candy, 35.6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
York Peppermint Patties: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint, Mint, Kit Kat Miniatures Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Heath Toffee Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey's Miniatures Party Assortment Chocolate Candy, 35.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Party Assortment Chocolate Candy, 35.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Party Assortment Chocolate Candy, 35.6 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


