Is Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Cube, 9.2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Rice Flour, Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Cube, 9.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Cube, 9.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips Baking Supplies Bag
Hershey's Special Dark Chocolate Syrup
Giant Hershey's Special Dark Midly Sweet Chocolate
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Special Dark Cube, 9.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


