Is Hershey's Miniatures Valentine's Assortment Chocolate Candy, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Crisp Rice, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor, Malt
Check Hershey's Miniatures Valentine's Assortment Chocolate Candy, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures Valentine's Assortment Chocolate Candy, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Miniatures Valentine's Assortment Chocolate Candy, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


