Is Hershey's Miniatures Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, (soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Salt. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Miniatures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Miniatures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


