Is Hershey's Mint Holiday Assortment Peanut Free?

Ingredients
HERSHEY'S KISSES CANDY CANE - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARNAUBA WAX,KIT KAT DUOS MINT + DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER BAR - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SALT, YEAST, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA,YORK PEPPERMINT PATTIES - SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, MILK SUGAR, MILK FAT, EGG WHITES, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, NATURAL FLAVOR,HERSHEY'S PEPPERMINT BARK BELLS - SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORNSTARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Hershey's Mint Holiday Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mint Holiday Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Mint Holiday Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Unknown


