Is Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Milk
Check Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Where to buy
Hershey's Mr. Goodbar - Snack Size Candy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


