Is Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- corn syrup whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER BLEND CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


