Is Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides guar gum
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides guar gum
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER BLEND CITRIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES GUAR GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Neapolitan Premium Ice Cream, Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


