Is Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- extra creamy milk
- lactose
- milk
- dairy butter
- milk chocolate
- chocolate with toffee & almonds: milk chocolate
- special dark mildly sweet chocolate with almonds: sugar
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds (Roastedroasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate With Almonds: Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk, Extra Creamy Milk, Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Mix Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Chocolates Assortment, 38.5 oz (Old) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Nugget


