Is Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- dextrose
- dextrose, dextrin, salt, chocolate, lecithin
- lecithin
- chocolate
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, And/or Canola Oil), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Dextrin, Salt, Chocolate, Lecithin (soy). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds


