Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Almonds (Roasted In Sunflower Oil)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Almonds, 9.2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


