Is Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hersheys Nuggets Milk Chocolate, With Almonds, Classic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Nugget, Pouch


