Is Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Skim Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor], Sugar, Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil; Sunflower Oil], Contains 2% or Less of: Dairy Butter (Milk); Salt; Lecithin (Soy)
Check Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Nuggets Milk Chocolate with Toffee & Almonds is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


