Is Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An extra creamy spread offering almond and sea salt notes with a smooth, velvety texture; people commonly use it as a spread on toast, stirred into coffee or yogurt, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently note its creaminess and balanced sweet-salty profile, with occasional reviewer comments about texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Almonds, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Lecithin (Soy), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go