Is HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Milk Fat, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Lecithin (Soy), Oil of Peppermint, PGPR, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake), Confectioner’s Glaze, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax.

Check HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Peppermint Bark Bells Christmas Candy Bag is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping