Is HERSHEY'S, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); SUGAR; ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 6 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE; BLUE 2 LAKE); CORN SYRUP; RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX; GUM ACACIA.
Check HERSHEY'S, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, PIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS CANDY IN A CRUNCHY SHELL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


