No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).

Check Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme | Spoonful