Is Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pink Cookies 'N' Creme Hearts, Pink Cookies 'N' Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


