Is Hershey's Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection Extra Creamy and Sea Salt Oat Free?

Description
Silky, extra-creamy chocolate with a restrained sea-salt accent and smooth melt; texture is frequently described as velvety and easy to bite. Common uses include direct snacking, dessert toppings, melting into beverages or recipes, and sharing. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant salt balance, and generally favorable melt performance with packaging comments.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, extra-creamy chocolate with a restrained sea-salt accent and smooth melt; texture is frequently described as velvety and easy to bite. Common uses include direct snacking, dessert toppings, melting into beverages or recipes, and sharing. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, pleasant salt balance, and generally favorable melt performance with packaging comments.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, almonds, oat flour, rice flour. Contains 2% or less of: lecithin (soy), sunflower oil, sea salt, natural flavor. Contains: almonds, soy.
Check Hershey's Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection Extra Creamy and Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Plant Based Oat Chocolate Confection Extra Creamy and Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Bar


