Is Hershey's Polka Dot Cookies 'N' Creme Eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, RED 40).

Check Hershey's Polka Dot Cookies 'N' Creme Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go