Is Hershey's Polkadot Cookies 'n' Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy-sweet base studded with crunchy cookie pieces creates a blend of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, candy-bowl staple, baking mix-in, or ice-cream topping. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying crunch and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven cookie distribution across pieces in some bags or packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Flour, Lecithin (soy), Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Pgpr, Artificial Color (blue 1, Fed 40). Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Hershey's Polkadot Cookies 'n' Creme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go