Is Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (palm And Safflower Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey (milk), Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut And Palm Kernel Oil), Pecans, Dairy Butter (milk), Milk, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Almonds, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Carrageenan. Contains: Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts.
Check Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot Of Gold Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


