Is HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, LECITHIN (SOY), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PGPR.
Check HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Lindt Milk Chocolate Mini Gold Bunny Chocolates
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S POT OF GOLD Milk Chocolate Collection, Holiday and Christmas Boxed Chocolates is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


