Is Hershey's Pot of Gold Premium Collection Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Chocolate , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Cocoa Butter , Nonfat Milk , Vegetable Oil ( Palm and Safflower Oil ) , Milk Fat , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Whey ( Milk ) , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Coconut and Palm Kernel Oil ) , Milk , Dairy Butter ( Milk ) , Cocoa Processed , with : Alkali , Pecans , Glycerin , Hazelnuts , Almonds ( Roasted in Cocoa Butter , Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil ) , Soy Lecithin , Mono- and Diglycerides , Cocoa , Salt , Cellulose Gel , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Disodium Phosphate , PGPR , Emulsifier , Carrageenan , Caramel Color , Macadamia Nuts , Peanuts .

Check Hershey's Pot of Gold Premium Collection Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Pot of Gold Premium Collection Assorted Milk & Dark Chocolates Box is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking