Is Hershey's Pot of Gold Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Pecans, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Lecithin (soy), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed). Contains: Pecans, Milk, Eggs, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hershey's Pot of Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Pot of Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


