Is Hershey's Pot of Gold Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Palm Oil, Pecans, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Lecithin (soy), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Cottonseed). Contains: Pecans, Milk, Eggs, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.

Check Hershey's Pot of Gold against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking