Is Hershey's Premier White Creme Chips Cookies, Premier White Creme Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), SALT.
Check Hershey's Premier White Creme Chips Cookies, Premier White Creme Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Premier White Creme Chips Cookies, Premier White Creme Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


