This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous, Dextrose), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Calcium Sulfate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Red 30, Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz is available at 5 retailers

WalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? HERSHEY'S Pudding, Chocolate, 3.56 Oz | Spoonful