Is Hershey's Salted Caramel Creme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- milk
- sorbitol, dairy butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Whey (milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Dairy Butter (milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Molasses, Lecithin (soy), Baking Soda, Artificial Color (yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake), Disodium Phosphate Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Salted Caramel Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Salted Caramel Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Bar


